menu
Hatch
CT
NAV
CT
Compact Touring

Available In

1.8L HYBRID

CT
Sedan
IS
Lexus IS sedan
IS
Intelligent Sport

Available In

2.0L TURBO / 2.5L HYBRID / 3.5L V6

IS
ES
NAV
ES
Elegant Sedan

Available In

2.5L HYBRID / 3.5L V6

ES
GS
NAV
GS
Grand Sport

Available In

2.0L TURBO / 2.5L HYBRID / 3.5L V6 / 3.5L V6 HYBRID

GS
LS
erg
LS
Luxury Saloon

Available In

4.6L V8 / 5.0L V8 HYBRID

LS
Coupe
RC
NAV
RC
Racing Coupe

Available In

2.0L TURBO / 3.5L V6

RC
LC
Lexus LC nav image
LC
Luxury Coupe

Available In

3.5L V6 HYBRID / 5.0L V8

LC
SUV
NX
nx 300 awd
NX
New Cross Over

Available In

2.0L TURBO / 2.5L HYBRID

NX
RX
NAV
RX
Recreational Cross Country

Available In

2.0L TURBO / 3.5L V6 / 3.5L V6 HYBRID

RX
LX
NAV
LX
Luxury Four Wheel Drive

Available In

5.7L V8

LX
Performance
NAV
RC F
Racing Coupe F

Available In

5.0L V8

RC F
Lexus GS F NAVI
GS F
Grand Sport F

Available In

5.0L V8

GS F
Find Us Find Us

Privacy Policy

Lexus of Dubbo, a division of Lexus Australia limited ('Lexus Australia') (ACN 009 686 097) aims to provide its customers with the best possible products and service. To achieve this, we aim to make efficient use of the personal information we collect from our customers.

We also want our customers to have confidence that in handling personal information, we afford that information an appropriate level of privacy, consistent with the National Privacy Principles.

This statement sets out our policy for dealing with your personal information.
What is Personal Information?

Personal Information is any information about you that identifies you, or by which your identity can reasonably be ascertained.

Why personal information is collected by Lexus of Dubbo

Lexus of Dubbo (including its related bodies corporate) collects personal information from its customers and suppliers, or employees or officers of its customers and suppliers, for purposes relating to the products and services it offers. Those purposes include:
responding to enquiries regarding vehicles and vehicle sales, products, accessories and services we offer
receiving feedback and dealing with complaints
processing orders and administering accounts
providing customer and dealer support
applications for employment
vehicle warranties and product recalls
marketing and promotional activities
product development and market research
meeting our regulatory and legal obligations.
If we are unable to collect the personal information we require, we may not be able to do business with you or the organisation with which you are connected.

How does Lexus of Dubbo collect personal information?

Where possible, Lexus of Dubbo will collect your personal information directly from you. This may take place in a number of ways, such as when you give us a written order or ask us to provide a product or service over the telephone or internet.
Our Web site may also offer interactive facilities, such as customer enquiry or comment forms and competition entry forms, where personal information may be collected. In addition, we may obtain personal information from third parties such as our dealers and distributors, contractors and regulatory authorities.

Regardless of who provides personal information to us, it will always be handled by Lexus of Dubbo in accordance with this privacy policy and the National Privacy Principles.